ALEX MOORE - FINAL RESULTS 2018
2 1 3 5 6 8 9 11 20 14 16
Pos Team Name Team Leg 1 - 2.2m   Leg 2 - 4.4m   Leg 3 - 4.4m   Leg 4 - 2.2m TOTAL
    Number Runner Time   Runner Time   Runner Time   Category Time  
1 Not fast Just furious 58 Eddie Whiting 0:11:56 Tom Greenacre 0:23:57 Sam Todd 0:25:42 Mens Senior 0:12:46 1:14:21
2 WAC senior men 94 Alistair Shearer 0:12:48 Ben Rivett 0:24:34 Jack Gillick 0:24:16 Mens Senior 0:12:55 1:14:33
3 The Rolling Stones 84 Matt Stone 0:13:06 Ryan Davidson 0:24:14 Simon Partridge 0:24:52 Mens Open 0:13:32 1:15:44
4 Don't look Vets 26 Andy Preston 0:13:09 Mark Banfield 0:25:56 Richard Johnson 0:26:14 Mens Masters 0:13:35 1:18:54
5 Blood, Sweat & Beers 14 Chris Bullock 0:13:03 Marc Coles 0:26:21 Martin Hewetson 0:26:58 Mens Masters 0:13:48 1:20:10
6 WAC senior team 2 95 Joe Bickel 0:13:26 David Roy 0:26:45 Kyle Brooks 0:26:04 Mens Senior 0:14:27 1:20:42
7 The young ones 89 Sean Atterwill 0:12:35 Chris Searle 0:27:09 Jake Stearman 0:27:20 Mens Senior 0:14:50 1:21:54
8 Blink and You'll Miss Us 11 James Lambert 0:13:29 Darren Tubby 0:28:19 Andrew Mulligan 0:26:18 Mens Open 0:14:27 1:22:33
9 Ella, Ellie and Lucy 34 Lucy Emmitt 0:14:30 Ella Sharrock 0:28:18 Ellie Grubb 0:26:25 Ladies Senior 0:15:09 1:24:22
10 WAC Vets 2 96 Martin Stringfellow 0:13:51 Stu Barnard 0:28:02 Steve Ely 0:27:52 Mens Masters 0:14:59 1:24:44
11 Beasts from the east 8 Bernard McMukaya 0:13:54 Mark Duffield 0:29:47 Darren Honour 0:26:26 Mens Masters 0:14:57 1:25:04
12 WAC Micro Machines 93   0:14:09 Sarah Peachey 0:28:40   0:27:21 Ladies Open 0:14:57 1:25:07
13 Longdale Rockets 49 Liam Swift 0:13:53 Guy Monsey 0:28:25 Sean Donoghue 0:28:23 Mens Masters 0:14:53 1:25:34
14 Team RntS 73 paul woodhouse 0:15:21 Mat Eyre 0:27:36 Anthony Cude 0:27:30 Mens Masters 0:15:28 1:25:55
15 GYGT (Great Yarmouth's got talent) 40 Myles Duffield 0:13:57 Steve Baker 0:29:04 Andrew Dormer 0:27:55 Mens Masters 0:15:09 1:26:05
16 The hoodies 80 Andrew Hood 0:14:28 Stuart Rose 0:29:12 Darren Easter 0:27:30 Mens Masters 0:15:00 1:26:10
17 Young Guns 103 Mark Stone 0:13:59 JAMES CARASS 0:28:30       Mens Open 0:43:47 1:26:16
18 Rock Solid Crew 68 Matthew Crane 0:13:45 Ady Jay 0:30:14 CRAIG BOWEN-JONES 0:27:31 Mens Masters 0:14:50 1:26:20
19 Amy B and the Baldmen 4 Amy Beck 0:14:55 Michael Armes 0:29:25 Paul Smith 0:26:54 Mixed Masters 0:15:47 1:27:01
20 More than Able 54 Simon Able 0:13:44 MR S C HARRIS 0:30:46 Marie French 0:27:56 Mixed Masters 0:14:46 1:27:12
21 What have we got to do again? 101 Lee Emmett 0:14:01 Radley Fenn 0:28:35 Jack Stuttle 0:28:40 Mens Open 0:15:59 1:27:15
22 GEE'S & T'S 38 Tomas Boza 0:15:47 Todd Lake 0:26:55 Guzel Sari 0:29:45 Mens Masters 0:16:15 1:28:42
23 DUNERUNNER LCB 31 Chrissi Head 0:15:52 Billy Heseltine 0:27:31 Liam Rowlands 0:29:11 Mixed Masters 0:16:17 1:28:51
24 Behan John Malkovich 10 Keith Walpole 0:15:03 Jessica Behan 0:28:59 Neil Walpole 0:29:16 Mixed Masters 0:15:53 1:29:11
25 The Slowpoke Shufflers 85 Rachel Miller 0:14:22 Mat Porter 0:27:43 Nick Gurney 0:31:03 Mixed Masters 0:16:49 1:29:57
26 Parkrun Pacers 64 Nick Eley 0:15:04 Phil Henry 0:30:43 Neil Button 0:28:54 Mens Masters 0:15:33 1:30:14
27 Melís Low Flying Jags 51 Elly Young 0:14:51 Melvyn Porter 0:28:26 Nicholas Hudson 0:31:26 Mixed Masters 0:15:35 1:30:18
28 Men in black 52 James McFarlen 0:14:54 Stephen Moseley 0:27:45 Keith Brighty 0:31:08 Mens Masters 0:17:06 1:30:53
29 The Misfits 82 Laurence Stroud 0:15:01 Dean Howard 0:28:47 Daryl London 0:31:34 Mens Masters 0:16:14 1:31:36
30 DUNERUNNER BBM 30 Aaron Button 0:15:48 SHAWN MASON 0:30:17 Darren Barnes     Mens Open 0:45:45 1:31:50
31 Only Fools & Uncle Albert 63 Shaun Hurr 0:14:40 Karl Wilmont 0:31:16 Phil Hurr 0:30:14 Mens Masters 0:16:01 1:32:11
32 Flash for all 36 Malcolm Fisher 0:15:14 Paul Richardson 0:30:56 Stephen Lee 0:30:39 Mens Masters 0:16:18 1:33:07
33 Old Birds Can Run 61 Niki Park 0:16:00 Rebecca Faircloth 0:31:06 Alexandra Smith 0:30:22 Ladies Masters 0:16:21 1:33:49
34 WENSUM VALLEY CYCLING ALSO RANS 100 Martin Nicholson 0:15:29 Richard Morris-Jones 0:30:34 Phil Nicholson 0:31:10 Mens Masters 0:16:48 1:34:01
35 The Dam'd 77 Victoria Jones 0:16:10 Deborah English 0:29:58 Stacey Harper 0:30:55 Ladies Masters 0:17:08 1:34:11
36 Conac Lady Masters 1 19 Jane Clarke 0:14:29 Sarah Stubbs 0:31:25 Catherine Henery 0:32:01 Ladies Masters 0:16:55 1:34:50
37 Waggledancers 98 Paul Taylor 0:15:57 Dean Blake 0:28:38 Emma Blake 0:33:02 Mixed Masters 0:18:01 1:35:38
38 Have Faith 41 Autumn Hales 0:14:55 Emily Hannant 0:34:39 Faith Viney 0:28:27 Ladies Senior 0:17:50 1:35:51
39 WACky Racers 97 Louise Holland 0:16:24 Zoe Jones 0:31:03 Cassie Barker 0:31:44 Ladies Masters 0:16:54 1:36:05
40 Any Old Mullarkey 6 Eddie Carman 0:14:43 John Stares 0:31:23 Adrian Dyde 0:33:20 Mens Masters 0:17:26 1:36:52
41 Longdale Otters 48 Phil Caley 0:15:50 Paul Durrant 0:33:00 Clive Steward 0:31:26 Mens Masters 0:16:38 1:36:54
42 RoBoZep 67 Giuseppe Ciarla 0:16:55 Rod Bye 0:30:15 Ken Bowman 0:32:54 Mens Masters 0:17:19 1:37:23
43 Ladies On Tour 70 Sally Lee 0:17:13 Emma Potter-Campbell 0:32:53 Louise Juby 0:29:28 Ladies Masters 0:18:08 1:37:42
44 The Grands 79 Gill Grand 0:18:30 Jake Grand 0:31:00 Adrian Grand 0:29:20 Mixed Masters 0:19:02 1:37:52
45 RIOT (Running is our therapy) 66 Rebecca Pountain 0:14:56 Vikki Harper 0:34:13 Nicola Lambert-John     Ladies Masters 0:48:50 1:37:59
46 Becksboys 9 Rebecca Hitchins 0:18:36 Greg Howard 0:30:50 Arron Coe 0:30:23 Mixed Senior 0:19:39 1:39:28
47 Conac sprinters 21 Nigel Hodge 0:14:33 Laura Parry 0:33:39 Paul McVigh 0:33:50 Mixed Masters 0:17:41 1:39:43
48 CoNAC ladies open 18 Marieke Vermue 0:16:22 Sarah Adcock 0:33:36 Eleanor Stevens 0:32:39 Ladies Open 0:17:24 1:40:01
49 Matt's Warriors 50 Matthew Freezer 0:16:28 Keith Moore 0:32:50 Andy Rowles 0:33:17 Mens Open 0:17:48 1:40:23
50 The Goons from the Dunes 78 Natty Bargewell 0:18:59 Gary Tuttle 0:31:58 Tyrone Young 0:29:38 Mixed Masters 0:19:49 1:40:24
51 Conac Open 1 20 Kathryn Todd 0:16:54 James Nice 0:31:16 James Cordeaux     Mixed Masters 0:52:38 1:40:48
52 Team Wham 74 Lucy Walker 0:17:08 Howard Harper 0:31:19 D K MATTHEWSON 0:34:38 Mixed Masters 0:18:54 1:41:59
53 Jolly Old Jags 43 Paul Emery 0:18:01 David Simpson 0:32:25   Stephen Neal 0:33:02 Mens Masters 0:18:48 1:42:16
54 Booseys A Team 15 Sarah Boosey 0:15:59 Ally Hadden 0:33:26 Andy Palmer 0:34:52 Mixed Masters 0:18:04 1:42:21
55 Nothing Rhymes With Orange 59 Gemma Aylen 0:18:04 Ben Freeman 0:32:57 Neil May     Mixed Masters 0:53:39 1:44:40
56 A rose between two thorns 3 Lauren Henery 0:17:38 Kaylee Meachen     Chris Lee 1:07:05 Mixed Masters 0:20:02 1:44:45
57 Footloose 37 Martin Colley 0:17:41 Frank Gribben 0:32:49 Jonathan Foot 0:35:39 Mens Open 0:19:01 1:45:10
58 The Underdogs 88 Claire Rackham 0:16:09 Melissa Baker 0:34:13 Jodie Causer 0:36:05 Ladies Masters 0:19:35 1:46:02
59 Dune Porkies 27 Jane Trudgill 0:17:42 Ian Todd     Nadine Heseltine 1:09:46 Mixed Masters 0:18:44 1:46:12
60 Two Good Knees 92 Owen May 0:15:54 Paul Dowson 0:31:41   Steven Utting     Mens Open 0:59:11 1:46:46
61 Lickytoria 45 Victoria Utting 0:18:15 Lisa Owen     Nicky Dowson 1:08:55 Ladies Masters 0:20:04 1:47:14
62 NRR's Fast & Furious 60 Clare Gooch 0:18:02 Shaune Gooch     Glyn Manton 1:10:25 Mixed Masters 0:18:59 1:47:26
63 Charlie's Angels 16 Charlotte Reed 0:16:27 Emma Jordan     Ruth Pilch     Ladies Open 1:31:02 1:47:29
64 blood sweat and beers 13 Libby Woodhouse 0:18:24 Cat Cameron     Paula Smith     Ladies Masters 1:29:43 1:48:07
65 Easier said than ran 32 Emily Barnston 0:17:58 Corrina Theobald     Mark Evans 1:11:27 Mixed Masters 0:19:33 1:48:58
66 The Three Amigos 87 Clare Hicks 0:19:38 Owen Barber     Stewart Marden 1:10:30 Mixed Masters 0:20:45 1:50:53
67 In The Family Way 42 Ellie Gaskins 0:15:56 Janine Cushway     Jackie Bye 1:15:24 Ladies Open 0:19:39 1:50:59
68 The 3 A's 75 Alice Bushell 0:20:50 Adele Bushell 0:37:20 Alan Bushell 0:31:11 Mixed Masters 0:21:46 1:51:07
69 Andertons+1 5 Lee Anderton 0:19:35 Neil Anderton     Philip Websdale     Mens Masters 1:32:05 1:51:40
70 The JoKerS 81 Simone Holloway 0:18:34 Karen Evans     Julian Jardine     Mixed Masters 1:33:11 1:51:45
71 Please Call Us a Cab! 65 Katie Fenn 0:17:19 Tamara Mills     Joanna Cottrell     Ladies Masters 1:34:35 1:51:54
72 Old Guys Rule 62 John Causer 0:19:00 Charlie Wood 0:39:08 Gavin Thouless 0:34:57 Mens Masters 0:20:41 1:53:46
73 TAD slow 71 Thomas Frosdick 0:20:46 Amii Andrews     Dianne Bird 1:11:54 Mixed Masters 0:21:39 1:54:19
74 Sals Girls 69 anette boreham 0:19:56 Becky Garratt     Sal Rydee 1:13:57 Ladies Masters 0:20:40 1:54:33
75 Wymondham Wanderers 102 Hannah Purvis 0:18:49 Lyn Ottoway     Vicky Day     Ladies Masters 1:36:51 1:55:40
76 Conac Stripes 22 Diane Thompson 0:20:52 Silje Hovstad     Paul Woodyat 1:13:17 Mixed Masters 0:21:52 1:56:01
77 Eat My Shorts! 33 Lisa Adams 0:20:41 Jamie Mordecai     Darren Adams     Mixed Masters 1:35:30 1:56:11
78 3 Little Pigs 2 Annette Yeomanson 0:21:26 Paul Gerber 0:40:42 Julian Smith 0:32:14 Mixed Masters 0:22:44 1:57:06
79 Karena's Mix 104 Teri Read 0:20:04 Stuart Bizlet 0:40:19 Karena     Mixed Masters 0:57:04 1:57:27
80 Nifty Over Fifties 56 Ruth Gainsford 0:17:29 Sharon Jones     Rosemary Jackson 1:19:03 Ladies Masters 0:20:56 1:57:28
81 The Spice Girls 86 Karen Balcombe 0:16:06 Ali Lowe     Vicky Last 1:20:04 Ladies Open 0:21:20 1:57:30
82 twisted blisters 90 Paul Bloomfield 0:21:21 Graham Fryer     David Platten 1:14:45 Mens Masters 0:22:24 1:58:30
83 Dogless Dollies 25 Daniel Rackham 0:17:09 Bethany Erdman     Jane Harrison 1:20:19 Ladies Open 0:21:04 1:58:32
84 Longdale Chasers 46 Bev Hampshire 0:19:37 Joanna Durrant 0:40:44 Robert Osborne 0:38:52 Mixed Masters 0:20:24 1:59:37
85 Dune Tri boys 29 Stephen Swallow 0:20:14 Ian Freel 0:43:47 Eirrin Thompson 0:33:35 Mens Masters 0:22:34 2:00:10
86 Norwich allstars 57 Linda Gray 0:21:54 Debbie Nevard 0:38:58 DEAN GRAY 0:37:38 Mixed Masters 0:23:14 2:01:44
87 Longdale Ladiez 47 JENNIFER Rowley 0:21:45 Lynda Howard 0:39:17 Andrea Osborne 0:38:11 Ladies Masters 0:22:38 2:01:51
88 Kerrie and the Pacemakers 44 Kerrie Coslett 0:20:06 Mark Riseborough 0:38:42 Allison Graves 0:42:21 Mixed Masters 0:22:17 2:03:26
89 Gentlemen Joggers 39 Simon Alcock 0:17:55 Joe Woodley 0:41:29 Richard High 0:42:18 Mens Masters 0:22:04 2:03:46
90 CONAC ladies masters 2 17 Valerie Gidney 0:20:08 Jenny Mayne 0:41:11 Mary Cordeaux 0:42:24 Ladies Masters 0:21:51 2:05:34
91 Two blonds and a brunette 91 Olivia Newstead 0:21:25 Marion Bensley 0:44:00 Michelle Cutting 0:36:34 Ladies Masters 0:23:49 2:05:48
92 "2 jags and a sloth" 1 jennifer norris 0:26:37 Hattie Swain 0:39:09 Nouha Tate 0:35:41 Ladies Open 0:27:31 2:08:58
93 Dogless Dodderers 24 Paula McQue 0:21:41 Sarah Kemp 0:42:20 Debbie Morgan 0:42:10 Ladies Masters 0:23:32 2:09:43
94 We thought they said RUM 99 Jodie Minns 0:22:43 Carolyn Kett 0:46:05 Paul MInns 0:37:53 Mixed Masters 0:24:30 2:11:11
95 The Cresty Runners 76 karen west 0:22:51 richard west 0:39:55 josh craske 0:45:24 Mixed Masters 0:24:08 2:12:18
96 Team 200 72 Chris Palmer 0:21:05 C E Howell 0:44:32 Robert Mc Paul 0:42:38 Mixed Masters 0:24:48 2:13:03
97 Babs Babes 7 Penny Murray 0:26:20 Jackie Gooch 0:40:43 Barbara Button 0:41:20 Ladies Masters 0:27:43 2:16:06
98 The Porter Clan 83 Sarah Jay 0:17:21 Geoff Porter 0:48:22 Sally Porter 0:44:52 Mixed Masters 0:29:25 2:20:00
99 Blondes have more run 12 Sophie MacRae 0:24:05 Helen Fiske 0:34:13 Michelle Green 0:57:06 Ladies Open 0:26:04 2:21:28
100 DJ'S 23 Julie Jardine 0:25:58 Debbie Hall 0:52:00   0:41:25 Mixed Masters 0:29:40 2:29:03
101 Fashionably Last 35 Charlotte Harmer 0:21:27 Laura Hick 0:56:12 Angela Hudson 0:48:51 Ladies Open 0:29:18 2:35:48